Tiffin University Women's Golf Honors

2018-19

Tiffin - WGCA All Scholar Team (3.643 GPA - 14th in nation)

Amanda Johansson - WGCA All American Scholar
Alice Putoud - WGCA All American Scholar
Melissa Gabriele - WGCA All American Scholar
Emily Koehler - WGCA All American Scholar

Amanda Johansson - G-MAC Freshman of the Year
Alice Putoud - All G-MAC
Emily Koehler - All G-MAC

NCAA Super Region qualifier (5th of 12)
2nd at G-MAC Championships
1st at JP Spiess Memorial
1st at Gannon Fall Classic
2nd at G-MAC Fall Invite
5th at Laker Fall Invite
5th at Beall Fall Classic
4th at Music City Invite
1st at Saddlebrook Kickoff
2nd at SVSU Spring Invite
4th at Perry Park Spring Fling
5th at ODU NC4K

G-MAC Academic

Melissa Gabriele
Ashley Franklin
Jena Huffman
Amanda Johansson
Kyla Johnson
Emily Koehler
Alice Putoud

Alice Putoud 1st at JP Spiess
Alice Putoud 1st at Gannon Fall Classic
Alice Putoud 2nd at Music City Invite
Alice Putoud 2nd at Saddlebrook
Emily Koehler 2nd at JP Spiess
Emily Koehler 5th at G-MAC Championship
Amanda Johansson 3rd at JP Spiess
Amanda Johansson 4th at Laker Fall Invite
Amanda Johansson 1st at Saddlebrook
Amanda Johansson 2nd at SVSU Spring Invite
Amanda Johansson 1st at Perry Park 

 

2017-18

Tiffin - WGCA All Scholar Team (3.652 GPA - 16th in nation)

Sarah Herb - WGCA All American Scholar
Staci Ludwig - WGCA All American Scholar
Alice Putoud - WGCA All American Scholar
Melissa Gabriele - WGCA All American Scholar
Emily Koehler - WGCA All American Scholar

Sarah Herb - Second Team All GLIAC
Alice Putoud - Hon. Mention All GLIAC

NCAA Super Region qualifier (10th of 12)
3rd at GLIAC Championships
2nd at Ashland Invitational
4th at NC4K Classic
3rd at GLIAC vs. G-MAC Match Play Showdown
5th at Trevecca Music City Invitational
4th at Davenport Fall Invitational
4th at Ferris State Fall Preview
4th at Gannon Invitational
1st at Jon Spiess Memorial

GLIAC Academic Excellence
Melissa Gabriele
Sarah Herb
Kyla Johnson
Paige Lea
Staci Ludwig
Alice Putoud

GLIAC Academic
Brooklyn Keaton

Sarah Herb 2nd at Gannon Invitational
Sarah Herb 5th at Ashland Invitational
Alice Putoud 4th at Jon Spiess Memorial
Alice Putoud 5th at GLIAC vs. G-MAC Match Play
Staci Ludwig 2nd at Jon Spiess Memorial

2016-17

Staci Ludwig - WGCA All American Scholar
Sarah Herb - WGCA All American Scholar
Sophie Baun - WGCA All American Scholar
Melissa Gabriele - WGCA All American Scholar
Alice Putoud - WGCA All American Scholar

3rd at Spiess Memorial
5th at Ferris State Invitational

GLIAC Academic Excellence
Sophie Baun
Sarah Herb
Kyla Johnson
Staci Ludwig

GLIAC Academic
Hannah Hunt
Brooklyn Keaton

Sarah Herb 2nd at Spiess Memorial
Sarah Herb 4th at Ferris State Invitational

 

2015-16

Staci Ludwig - GLIAC Honorable Mention

Sophie Baun - WGCA All-American Scholar
Sarah Herb - WGCA All-American Scholar
Carlin Kern - WGCA All-American Scholar
Staci Ludwig - WGCA All-American Scholar

GLIAC Academic Excellence
Sophie Baun
Courtney Fabbri
Sarah Herb
Carlin Kern

GLIAC Academic
Hannah Hunt
Staci Ludwig

2014-15

GLIAC Academic Excellence

Sophie Baun
Carlin Kern

GLIAC Academic
Hannah Hunt

2013-14

GLIAC Academic Excellence

Abbey Martin
Carlin Kern

2012-13

Deborah Landis - GLIAC Honorable Mention

 

2006-07

 

NAIA National Championships Qualifier

Region IX Champions
Jen Trow - Region IX Medalist
Jen Trow - First Team All-AMC selection

Jessica Garcia - First Team All-AMC selection

Sara Durkee - First Team All-AMC selection

Dan Grincewicz - Region IX Coach of the Year

Jessica Garcia - NAIA, AMC Scholar Athlete

Lauren Barnes - NAIA, AMC Scholar Athlete

Urbana Invitational Champions
Jen Trow Individual Medalist @ Urbana (fall)
Jen Trow Individual Medalist @ Walsh (fall)

2005-06

NAIA National Championships Qualifier

Region IX Champions
Golfstat.com ranking of 18th in nation

Jen Trow - Region IX Medalist

Jen Trow - school record round of 74

Darby Roggow - Region IX Coach of the Year

Jen Trow - First Team All-AMC selection

Kelly Rethman - First Team All-AMC selection

Jessica Garcia - First Team All-AMC selection

Amber Wetherill - First Team All-AMC selection

Kelly Rethman - NAIA, AMC Scholar Athlete

Lauren Barnes - NAIA, AMC Scholar Athlete

Jen Trow - NAIA, AMC Scholar Athlete

Team Runner-Up J.P. Spiess Invitational

Urbana Invitational Champions

Kelly Rethman Individual Medalist @Urbana

Team Runner-up Ohio Northern Invite

Walsh Invitational Champions

2004-05

Kelly Rethman - All-AMC selection
Emily Hurt - All-AMC selection
Kelly Rethman - NAIA, AMC Scholar Athlete
Kelly Rethman Individual Medalist @ Otterbein

2003

NAIA National Championships Qualifier

Region IX Champions
Kevin Bille - Region IX Coach of the Year
Kelly Rethman - All-AMC selection

Angie Hill - All-AMC selection

Ashley Butler - All-AMC selection

Kelly Rethman Individual Medalist @ TU Invite