2018-19 Tiffin Baseball Schedule

Overall 26-31
Pct. .456
Conf. 17-15
Pct. .531
Streak Lost 2
Home 6-5
Away 12-15
Neutral 8-11
Games 56
Runs 338
Batting Avg. .280
On Base % .371
Slugging % .391
Home Runs 24
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Shepherd @ Baltimore, Md. L, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
  Calvert Prep School
  vs. Shepherd @ Baltimore, Md. W, 5-2 Final
  Calvert Prep School
Sat. 16 vs. Shepherd @ Baltimore, Md. L, 17-4 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Cincinnati, Ohio L, 13-5 Final
  Schott Stadium
Sat. 23 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Cincinnati, Ohio L, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
  Schott Stadium
Sun. 24 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Cincinnati, Ohio L, 9-6 Final
  Schott Stadium
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Malone @ Winter Park, Fla. L, 14-4 Final
  Alfond Stadium (Rollins College)
Sun. 3 vs. Ashland @ Kissimmee, FL L, 11-4 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Northern St. @ Auburndale, FL W, 12-11 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park #5
Tue. 5 vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 10-1 Final
  Osceola Heritage Park Stadium
Thu. 7 vs. Winona St. @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 9-8 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park #8
Fri. 8 at Saint Leo L, 14-1 Final
Sat. 9 at Saint Leo L, 13-12 Final
Sun. 10 at Saint Leo L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 13 at Ashland L, 10-4 Final
Sat. 16 at Ohio Dominican * L, 6-0 Final
  at Ohio Dominican * L, 10-4 Final
Sun. 17 at Ohio Dominican * L, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  at Ohio Dominican * L, 13-6 Final
Tue. 19 at Malone W, 4-3 Final
  Massillon Jackson HS
Fri. 22 at Cedarville * W, 19-11 Final
  at Cedarville * L, 8-2 Final
Sat. 23 at Cedarville * W, 5-1 Final
  at Cedarville * L, 10-7 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Findlay * L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Findlay * W, 6-5 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Hillsdale * L, 5-4 Final
  vs. Hillsdale * W, 5-1 Final
Tue. 2 vs. Hillsdale * W, 19-7 Final
  vs. Hillsdale * W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 6 at Alderson Broaddus * W, 12-11 Final
  at Alderson Broaddus * L, 12-3 Final
Sun. 7 at Alderson Broaddus * W, 4-1 Final
  at Alderson Broaddus * W, 11-3 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Malone L, 4-2 Final
Wed. 17 at Gannon Cancelled
Thu. 18 at Davis & Elkins * W, 5-1 Final
  at Davis & Elkins * W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 21 vs. Davis & Elkins * W, 9-4 Final
  vs. Davis & Elkins * L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Findlay * L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Findlay * W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 27 at Ky. Wesleyan * L, 14-2 Final
  at Ky. Wesleyan * L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 28 at Ky. Wesleyan * L, 4-3 Final - 9 innings
  at Ky. Wesleyan * W, 2-0 Final
 
May
Fri. 3 at Walsh * W, 12-8 Final
  at Walsh * L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 4 at Walsh * W, 7-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Walsh * W, 10-4 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Ohio Dominican % @ Mason, Ohio W, 8-4 Final - 10 innings
  G-MAC Tournament
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene % @ Mason, Ohio W, 15-4 Final
  G-MAC Tournament
Fri. 10 vs. Ky. Wesleyan % @ Mason, OH W, 5-3 Final
  G-MAC Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 11 vs. Ky. Wesleyan % @ Mason, Ohio W, 9-6 Final
  G-MAC Tournament - Final
Thu. 16 vs. Ashland % @ Kent, Ohio W, 17-10 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - First Round
Fri. 17 vs. Bellarmine % @ Kent, Ohio W, 8-5 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - Winners' Bracket Final
Sat. 18 vs. Ashland % @ Kent, Ohio L, 7-6 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - Championship Game
  vs. Ashland % @ Kent, Ohio L, 15-5 Final
  NCAA Midwest Regional #1 - Championship Game #2
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event