Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
vs Alderson Broaddus
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
6
at Indiana Wesleyan
Final
6th of 15

at Indiana Wesleyan
Final
14th of 16



7

at Ohio Cup
Final
2nd of 17

vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
W, 3-0


vs Malone
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2
8

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 5-2
9
at Don Underwood Invite
After 2 rounds
4th of 12

at Indianapolis Invitational
After 2 rounds
10th of 15
10
at Don Underwood Invite
Final
6th of 12

at Indianapolis Invitational
Final
10th of 15

11
12
13
at Saginaw Valley
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs TBA
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
TBA



14

vs Tiffelberg
Final
2nd of 4

vs TBA
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
TBA

vs Tiffelberg
Final
3rd of 5



15

at Charleston (W.V.)
Final
L, 4-1
16
at G-MAC Fall Invite
After day one
6th of 9

at G-MAC Fall Invite
After day one
2nd of 9
17
at G-MAC Fall Invite
Final
7th of 10

at G-MAC Fall Invite
Final
2nd of 9
18
19
20
vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

21
at Rocket League - Mt. Vernon
9:00 AM
L, 3-0

at Counter Strike - Defiance
10:00 AM
W, 16-4

at Overwatch - Mt. Vernon
11:00 AM
W, 2-0

at League of Legends - Mt. Vernon
12:00 PM
W, 2-0


at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-1

vs TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

at Ohio Dominican Fall Invite
After Day One
1st of 16


vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

22
vs Tiffin University Western
3rd of 5

vs TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

at Ohio Dominican Fall Invite
Final
1st of 16

vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

23
at Doc Spragg Invite
After two rounds
4th of 18
24
at Doc Spragg Invite
Final
5th of 18
25
26
27

28
at Miami Hunt with Otterbein
4th of 7

at Rocket League - Northwood
9:00 AM
L, 3-0

at Counter Strike - Trine
10:00 AM
W, 16-11

at Overwatch - Lourdes
11:00 AM
W, 2-0

at League of Legends - Lourdes
12:00 PM
w, 2-0


at All Ohio Championships
7th of 14

at All Ohio Championships
8th of 13

vs TBA
@ Lima, Ohio
TBA

29


vs TBA
@ Lima, Ohio
TBA
30
1
2
3

4
vs TBA
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
TBA

5
at Rocket League - Trine
9:00 AM
L, 3-1

at Counter Strike - Muskingum
10:00 AM
W, 16-1

at Overwatch - Trine
11:00 AM
L, 2-1

at League of Legends - Trine
12:00 PM
W, 2-1


vs Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-0

vs TBA
@ Lima, Ohio
TBA

vs Ky. Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2