Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31

1
at Lewis
Final
L, 5-2

at Hillsdale
After first day
1st of 13

vs GMAC Duals
No team score

at Lewis
Final
W, 4-3

at Hillsdale
After first day
4th of 16
2
at League of Legends - Mississippi State
3:00 PM
W, 2-1

at Counter Strike
3:00 PM


at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 7-2

vs GMAC Duals
No team score

at Hillsdale
1st of 20


at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 9-0
3
at Hiram
12:45 PM
L, 14-2

at Olivet
1:30 PM
L, 13-3
4
5
6
7

8
at WCWA Nationals
22nd of 36
9
at Otterbein Hunt
4th of 9

at League of Legends
3:00 PM

at Counter Strike
3:00 PM


vs Indiana Tech
@ Lexington, Ohio
Final
W, 5-2

vs Urbana
1:00 PM
W, 52-0

vs Tiffin Dragon Invite
1st of 16

10
at Otterbein Hunt
4th of 9

vs Purdue Northwest
@ Lexington, Ohio
Final
W, 6-1
11
12
13
vs G-MAC Championships
2nd of 8

vs G-MAC Championships
9th of 10
14
vs G-MAC Championships
2nd of 8

vs G-MAC Championships
9th of 11
15
vs Shepherd
@ Baltimore, Md.
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-6

vs Shepherd
@ Baltimore, Md.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Indianapolis
@ Hemdersonville, TN
Final
L, 9-2

vs Missouri S&T
@ Hendersonville
Final
W, 3-2

vs G-MAC Championships
2nd of 9

vs G-MAC Championships
9th of 11

16
vs Shepherd
@ Baltimore, Md.
Final
L, 17-4

at Ohio Wesleyan Western
2nd of 6


vs G-MAC Championships
2nd of 9

vs G-MAC Championships
10th of 11

at Kent State
No team score

17
at Olivet
12:15 PM
W, 11-9

at Michigan
6:15 PM
L, 15-2
18
19
20
21
22
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Final
L, 13-5

vs Rockhurst
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 7-5

vs Bellarmine
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 5-3

at GMAC Championship
After first day
1st of 8
23
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-2


at Ferris St.
Final
L, 6-1

at Regional Tournament
5th of 10

at Indianapolis
Final
L, 10-5

vs Southern Ind.
@ Westfield, IN
Final
L, 7-4

at GMAC Championship
1st of 12



at Ferris St.
Final
L, 4-3
24
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Final
L, 9-6

at Ohio State Western
2nd of 6

at Overwatch-Michigan playoffs
L, 3-1

vs Michigan Tech
@ Midland, Mich.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Alma
10:00 am
L, 21-0

vs Hiram
4:45 pm
L, 13-3

vs University of Michigan
3:15 pm
L, 18-4

vs Michigan Tech
@ Midland, Mich.
Postponed
25
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Lake Superior St.
Final
W, 5-2
26
27
28

1
2
vs Malone
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
L, 14-4

at Ohio State Hunt
4th of 9


vs Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Saint Rose
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

vs USciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 12-3


vs Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-1