2018-19 Tiffin Softball Schedule

Overall 13-10
Pct. .565
Conf. 5-3
Pct. .625
Streak Lost 2
Home 2-2
Away 1-4
Neutral 10-4
Games 23
Runs 105
Batting Avg. .306
On Base % .382
Slugging % .391
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Indianapolis @ Hemdersonville, TN L, 9-2 Final
  vs. Missouri S&T @ Hendersonville W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Rockhurst @ Westfield, Ind. Grand Park Crossover W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Bellarmine @ Westfield, Ind. Grand Park Crossover W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 23 at Indianapolis Grand Park Crossover L, 10-5 Final
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Westfield, IN Grand Park Crossover L, 7-4 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Saint Rose @ Kissimmee, Florida W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. USciences @ Orlando, Fla. PFX Games - Spring Break W, 12-3 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Western Ore. @ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10 W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10 L, 4-2 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Bloomfield @ Orlando, Fla. W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 5 at Florida Southern Cancelled
  at Florida Southern Cancelled
Wed. 6 at Saint Leo L, 5-0 Final
  at Saint Leo L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break March 1-10 L, 5-2 Final
  vs. Nyack @ Clermont, FL Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Alderson Broaddus * @ Glenville, WV at Glenville State W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Alderson Broaddus * @ Glenville, WV at Glenville State W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 18 at Davis & Elkins * W, 3-1 Final
  at Davis & Elkins * L, 6-5 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Ohio Valley * W, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Ohio Valley * at Calvert High School Softball Fields W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 24 vs. Ohio Dominican * L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Ohio Dominican * L, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 29 at Trevecca Nazarene * 3:00 PM
  at Trevecca Nazarene * 5:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Ky. Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Clarion 3:00 PM
  at Clarion 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Malone * 1:00 PM
  vs. Malone * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. Walsh * 1:00 PM
  vs. Walsh * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 vs. Urbana 3:00 PM
  vs. Urbana 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Hillsdale * 1:00 PM
  vs. Hillsdale * 3:30 PM
Tue. 16 at Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
  at Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Ursuline * 3:00 PM
  vs. Ursuline * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Lake Erie * 12:00 PM
  vs. Lake Erie * 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Cedarville * 3:00 PM
  at Cedarville * 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Findlay * 1:00 PM
  at Findlay * 3:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. TBA @ Xenia, Ohio G-MAC Tournament May 2-5 TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event